Who’s Who

Primary and Nursery Leadership

Mr Sim - Headteacher


Mrs Lewin - Deputy Headteacher


Mrs Mayglothling - Assistant Headteacher


Miss Tompsett - Assistant Headteacher


Mrs Walsh - Assistant Headteacher


Miss Draper - Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover)


Mrs Winter - Early Years Lead


Mrs Adams - Primary SENCO


Primary Teaching Staff

Miss Barton - Nursery Teacher


Miss Garnham - Nursery Teaching Assistant


Miss Wood - Nursery Teaching Assistant


Miss Smith - Nursery Teaching Assistant


Mrs Karambaya  (Mrs T) - Nursery Teaching Assistant


Mrs Winter - Foundation Acorns Teacher


Miss Pink - Foundation Chestnuts Teacher


Mrs Quelch - Foundation Berry Teacher 


Mrs O'Neill - Foundation Teaching Assistant


Mrs Tracey - Foundation Teaching Assistant


Miss Tipper - Foundation Teaching Assistant


Miss Benison - Year 1 Alder Teacher


Mrs Moodley - Year 1 Beech Teacher


Mrs McNally - Year 1 Beech Teacher


Miss Cavalier - Year 2 Elm Teacher


Miss Draper - Year 2 Hawthorn Teacher


Mr Parrella - Year 3 Hornbeam Teacher


Miss Boseley - Year 3 Holly Teacher


Miss Lynes - Year 4 Maple Teacher


Miss Radley - Year 4 Linden Teacher


Mr Broadhurst - Year 5 Oak Teacher


Mr James - Year 6 Willow Teacher


Miss Gervin  - Year 6 Yew Teacher


Miss Brassington - HLTA


Mrs Martin - HLTA


Mr Day - Teaching Assistant


Mrs Schotter - Teaching Assistant


Mrs Thorpe - Teaching Assistant


Mrs Curtis - Teaching Assistant


Mrs Bradbury - Teaching Assistant 

Primary Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Simpson - Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Chamas - Lunchtime Supervisor


Miss Hill - Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Cade-Westcombe - Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Zabidy - Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Burton - Lunchtime Supervisor


Oaks Wraparound Care Club

Mrs Tracey - Wraparound Care Lead


Miss Agyemang - Oaks Wraparound Care Assistant


Miss Asumeng - Oaks Wraparound Care Assistant


Mrs Cade-Westcombe - Oaks Wraparound Care Assistant


Mrs Djahra - Oaks Wraparound Care Assistant


Mrs Fuller - Oaks Wraparound Care Assistant


Primary Support Team

Mrs Hewett - Operations Manager


Miss Hogston - Office Manager


Miss Houchin - School Administrator


Mr Homersley - Site Manager